Log in |

SATURDAY June 1st

SATURDAY June 1st

Golf Course open at present

NO Motorised carts allowed

If further rain overnight a decision will be made by 6.00am
on the course being open.

Monthly Medal has been transferred to Saturday June 8th

Saturday June 1st event will now be a Single Stableford

LADIES’ CHAMPIONSHIPS TUESDAY DRAW – RND 2

LADIES  DRAW 2ND ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

10th Tee – Div 1 and Div 3

7.31 Maureen Giles, Pauline Ryan, Peggy Williams, Helen Smith

7.38 June McFadden, Barbara Fenn, Coral Asher, Pat Hodda

7.52 Marjorie Storey, Denise Melling, Jacqui Jones, Elwyn Gosling

7.59 Chris Kellock, Mary Minogue, Jill Toscano, Joan Harrison

8.06 Lorraine Schneider, Dorothy Biggs, Muriel Murray, Val Landers

8.13 Doreen Leopold, Margaret Bee, Doreen Rankine, Shirley Eason

8.20 June Holmes, Janet Haddrick, Coral Keating, Jenny Mayo

1st Tee – Div 2

7.31 Judy McQuillan, Nancy Douglas, Dee Davidson, Rhoda Way

7.38 Bev Culpitt, Penny Martlew, Ruth Williams, Shirley Stringer

7.45 Cherie Doyle, Pam Ellison, Mardi Mason, Helen Evans

7.52 Anne Foster, Marilyn Berryman, Olga Little, Bev Jurd

7.59 Judy Stephen, Denise M. Culpitt, Carmel Atkinson, Kelly Wilkinson

8.06 Diane Hughes, Jan Woolley, Lucy Ablett, Robyn Beattie

8.13 Maren Cooper, Gwen Mather, Fran Tedesco

Diggers Results 26th May

26-5-2013.    4 BBB Ag Stab

Winners.  W Woodford, R Mills,    41

Runners up, B Jauncey,  R Shepard,   37

R/Down,  D Smith, F Watago,   35

H Boyle, D Smith(sw)  35

R Walker,  N Hanson,  31

Pins,  12th.  B Jauncey.    16th.   D Smith.

Next Week, 2 man ambrose Vs Chinderah.

http://www.clubbanoragolfclub.com.au/?p=2907

19-5-2013  S/Stab Vs Nerang RSL

Winner.   Paul Chong         36                            Pins       3rd       Mark Dinham

R/Up       Bill Ward             35                                           8th         Graham Vievers

Rundown   C Dunn             34                                            12th       Ty Moore    NRSL

R Walker           33                                            16th      Ty Moore.   NRSL

Fred Caspers    33

Winners.   Nerang RSL    by 15 points over the top 10 cards

 

 

http://www.clubbanoragolfclub.com.au/?p=2904

12-5-2013    Monthly Medal Results.

Winner    Trever Chenery    34 cb                           Pins.       12th.           Mat Carmichael

R/Up        Des Donaghy          34                                                 15th approach.    Phil Woodgate

Rundown.   Phil Woodgate  35                                                 16th.                      Paul Chong

JD Smith             35                                Longest Drives     0-10.    JD Smith

Howie Boyle      36                                                                    11-15     Rick Chong

Bill Ward              37                                                                    16+        Des Donaghy

Paul Chong           37                                  Putts                Trever Chenery      13

Bradmans       Dave Woods         52

Best Gross    Phil Woodgate      45

Worst Gross    Dave Woods        73