Log in |

Results Tuesday 30/4/13

Individual Stableford – 53 Players

Ladies’ Winner: Shirley Stringer 37pts c/b

Runner-up: Peggy Williams 37pts

Men’s Winner: Wayne Hunter 28pts

Rundown: June McFadden, Maureen Giles 36pts, Helen Evans, Denise Culpitt, Jill Toscano 34pts, Kaye Mills, Nancy Douglas, Robyn Beattie 33pts

N.T.Ps:

3rd Hole – Coral Rasmussen

12th Hole – Denise Culpitt and Colin Owers

Results 27 Apr

NEAREST THE PINS & WINNERS

Hole

Open

3rd

Ray Tume


8th

Robert Evans


12th

Ray Mills

16th

Joe Lehkyj


EAGLES NEST

Not Won

30 Balls

PROPIN

Ray Mills

$ 116

2nd@6th

Barry McFadden

Sponsor – Errol Bonner

TEAM

HCAP

GROSS

NETT

Wood & Wood

1

13.5

74

60.5

Maye & Wilson

2

24

90

66

Wallis & Penny

3

12

78

66

Fraser & Fraser

RD

18.5

85

66.5

Mills & McKay

RD

15.5

82

66.5

Tronc & Ormerod

RD

11.5

78

66.5

Cameron & McConochie

RD

10.5

78

67.5

Pettinari & Evans

RD

27.5

95

67.5

Aitken & Aitken

RD

20

88

68

Alder & Rowntree

RD

20

88

68

Howlett & Baker

RD

19

87

68

Hubbard & Hobbs

RD

7.5

76

68.5

Kenny & Wixey

RD

16.5

85

68.5

Masman & Mann

RD

11

80

69

Woolley & Trevitt

RD

18

87

69

Lane & Mills

RD

16.5

86

69.5

Atkins & Strange

RD

20.5

90

69.5

Axelby & Schy

RD

19.5

89

69.5

McGee & Smyth

12.5

82

69.5

Pettit & Caine

18.5

88

69.5

Melling & Gilbank

22

92

70

Spillane & Wall

22

92

70

Luxton & Hourigan

20.5

91

70.5

McClymont & McClymont

16.5

87

70.5

Duncan & Hopkins

19

90

71

Evans & Harris

14

85

71

Johnson & Hall

16

87

71

Jones & Landers

24

95

71

Kemp & Von Oppeln

13

84

71

McLennan & Middler

28

99

71

Pochodyla & Murphy

14

85

71

Quinlin & Quinlin

20

91

71

Smith & Davey

25.5

96.5

71

Holmes & Church

22.5

94

71.5

Tronc & Coyne

26.5

98

71.5

Watego & Edwards

11.5

83

71.5

Leuver & Tume

15

87

72

Rayner & Mason

19

91

72

Thistlethwaite & Stenhouse

18

90

72

Herdman & Haddrick

11.5

84

72.5

Kazich & McLeod

12.5

85

72.5

Lindsay & Grills

15.5

88

72.5

Baddeley & Robinson

13

86

73

Campbell & Morrill

15

88

73

Jaszczyk & Brown

18

91

73

Anderson & Stewart

17.5

91

73.5

Baker & Lehkyj

20.5

94

73.5

Barns & Elliott

20.5

94

73.5

McFadden & Hanson

24.5

98

73.5

Smith & Storey

17

91

74

Mc Guiness & Daniels

8.5

83

74.5

Bonnor & Bonnor

12

87

75

Abbott & Roberts

18

93

75

McLoughlin & Dowling

22

97

75

Allen & Minogue

12.5

88

75.5

Britton & Hewitt

23.5

99

75.5

Sparkes & Maggs

17

93

76

Dalley & Pritchard

20.5

97

76.5

Stone & Davis

14.5

91

76.5

Ivastchenko & Mobbs

16

93

77

Cleaver & Harding

18

96

78

Seamer & Burns

25

103

78

Smith & Carey

13.5

91.5

78

Ward & Sheppard

21

100

79

Culpitt & Mount

14.5

95

80.5

Evans & Trevenar

26

108

82

Coles & Hayes

22.5

122.5

100

Lawler & Lawler

17.5

117.5

100

Diggers Monthly Medal Results

Sorry about delay Lad’s tech prob.

Monthly Medal 21/04/2013

Winner Les Kafoa    31                                                                      Pins   Les Kafoa

Runner up    Clint Dunn   33 c/b                                                              Mark Dinham

Rundown      Porky             33                                                                       Howie

M Dinham     33

Bill Jauncey  34                                                               Longest Drives

Howie             34                                                               A Grade               Monster Mills

Paul Chong    36                                                                         B                 Rick Chong

Ray Mills        37                                                                          C                  Spooky

  Next Week  Helensvale . Vs Castaways.  Don’t be late.

Results21Apr


NEAREST THE PINS & WINNERS

Hole

Men

Ladies

3rd

John Carpenter

Rhoda Way

12th

Danny Minogue

Gwenda Gilbank

Handicap
Nett

John Skerry & Rhoda Way & Maxwell Jessop & Pauline Ryan

95

1

Lisbeth Edwards & John Edwards & Judith Mount & Ken Mount

94

2

Mardi Mason & John Mason & Diane Hughes & Barry Hughes

93

Run Down

Beverley Culpitt & Daphne Andersen & Roy Culpitt &

92

Run Down

Penny Martlew & Wayne Martlew & Denise Melling & Stewart Melling

90

Grahame Malley & Jennifer Malley & Gwenda Gilbank & Hayden Gilbank

88

Richard Quine & Rosie Connolly & Dee Davidson & George Davidson

87

Judy Stephen & Roy Stephen & Daniel Minogue & Mary Minogue

84

Keith Cooper & Maren Cooper & Olga Little & Ray Little

83

Ivan Stringer & Shirley Stringer & Denise Culpitt & Ken Culpitt

82

Kelly Wilkinson & Ian Kazich & Pamela Ellison & Anthony Brien

82

Colleen Johns & Warren Williams & David Sharp & Ruth Williams

82

Brian Brown & Colin Giles & Maureen Giles & Marilyn Brown

81