Log in |

RESULTS THURSDAY 21st March 2013

2 Person Ambrose

Winners: Penny Martlew and Kaye Mills 69.25nett   Runners-up: Bev Culpitt and Daphne Andersen 74.25nett

Rundown: Pauline Ryan and Judith Lawton 75nett,Kerrie Campbell and Joyce Flanagan 75.25nett, Carmel Atkinson and Diane Hughes 75.25nett, Marilyn Brown and Dee Davidson 75.75nett, Robyn Beattie and Peggy Williams 76.5nett, Theresa Von Oppeln and Jenny Poolman 77nett, Pat Hodda and Shirley Stringer 77.25, Doreen Snelling and Jill Toscano, June McFadden and Judy Stephen, and Anne Foster and Mardi Mason 77.75nett.

Nearest the Pins:

3rd 0-26 Dee Davidson 27-45 Jacqui Jones

12th 0-26 Paula Peck 27-45 Judy Stephen

16th Penny Martlew

Results Tuesday 19th March 2013

 

Medley Stableford

Winner – Shirley Stringer (25) 38pts

Runner Up –  Anne Foster (26) 36pts    

NTP’s 3rd Open:  Coral Rasmussen        

12th Open:  Gwenda Gilbank          

Rundown:  31c/b

Maureen Giles 34, Nancy Douglas 33, Fran Tedesco 33, Coral Rasmussen 32, Denise Wilkinson 31c/b

   

 

Results 16 March 13


NEAREST THE PINS & WINNERS

Hole

0-12

13-19

20-36

3rd

P HAYES

A McGUINESS

S EVANS

8th

G CAREY

R TUME

W ELLIOTT

12th

K HADDRICK

M ALDER

B RITTON

16th

K HADDRICK

J LEUVER

G JOHNSON

EAGLES NEST

Not Won

6 Balls

PROPIN

K HADDRICK

$100

2nd@6th

M WOOD

Sponsor – Errol Bonner

A

Handicap
Nett

MINOGUE, Daniel

12

71

1

HUBBARD, Alan

3

72

2

DUKE, Colin

11

72

3

WOOD, Michael

8

72

Run Down

HAYES, Patrick

9

72

Run Down

BROWN, Benjamin

10

74

Run Down

CAREY, Garry

9

74

Run Down

MASMAN, Ian

5

74

Run Down

WILLIAMS, Alfred

11

74

Run Down

CAMERON, Andrew

7

74

Run Down

FLANAGAN, Michael

12

75

Run Down

ORMEROD, Guy

9

75

Run Down

HALL , Kim

11

76

MORRILL, Stephen

12

76

ALLEN, Mark

11

76

KILLION, David

9

76

LEHKYJ, Joseph

12

77

HADDRICK, Kevin

12

78

MCCLYMONT, Gregory

11

79

KEMP, Michael

7

79

MALONE, Jack

12

79

CARDOO, James

9

79

KENNY, Mark

12

80

PARISH, Daniel

7

81

POCHODYLA, Paul

11

83

WOODWARD, Peter

2

85

B

Handicap
Nett

FRASER, Daniel

18

68

1

LEUVER, Jim

14

69

2

MCCRAY, Peter

13

69

3

WATEGO, Francis

13

71

Run Down

JOHNSTON, Geoff

17

71

Run Down

QUINLIN, Paul

19

73

Run Down

NEWTON, Wayne

19

73

Run Down

ROBINSON, Stephen

13

74

Run Down

CLEAVER, Michael

18

74

Run Down

MCLEOD, Colin

13

75

Run Down

BROWN, Anthony

17

75

Run Down

HOPKINS, Graham

17

75

Run Down

MCCONOCHIE, Graeme

14

76

MCGUINESS, Alan

16

76

TICKLE, Geoffrey

19

76

MASON, Antony

16

77

HOBBS, Keith

13

77

WIXEY, Raymond

19

78

CULPITT, Ken

18

78

SMITH, John

17

78

BONNOR, Errol

16

78

BADDELEY, John

13

78

ANDERSON, Terry

19

79

HAMEL, Aarre

17

79

DALLEY, John

15

79

RAYNER, John

19

79

GRILLS, Michael

18

80

SPARKES, Laurence

17

80

SCHY, Peter

19

80

TRONC, Kenneth

13

81

SMITH, Stephen

13

81

MCKAY, Michael

15

81

ROSS, Philip

18

81

MILLS, Michael

17

81

MADDICK, David

17

81

STONE, Wayne

13

82

ALDER, Michael

17

82

DUNN, Clint

15

82

MAGGS, Ian

16

83

DAVIS, Nicholas

14

83

VON OPPELN, Chris

18

83

SHEEHAN, Pat

17

86

HOWLETT, Wayne

19

87

HARDING, Walter

18

87

LINDSAY, Alan

13

88

BAKER, Terrance

19

92

TUME, Ray

15

C

Handicap
Nett

EVANS, Mervyn

27

71

1

EVANS, Stephen

30

73

2

TRONC, Douglas

27

73

3

MAYE, Henry

36

74

Run Down

TREVENAR, Gregory

24

74

Run Down

GILBANK, Hayden

27

76

BAKER, Graeme

21

77

HOLMES, Raymond

22

77

STOCKWELL, Kenneth

25

78

COYNE, Michael

25

78

MALLON, Alfred

26

78

JONES, Dennis

22

79

JASZCZYK, Daniel

20

79

BRITTON, Brian

23

79

ELLIS, James

24

79

LANE, John

25

80

HANSON, Ronald

24

80

TAYLOR, Gary

21

81

ROSS, Joseph

24

82

ELLIOTT, Wallace

20

82

ISBELL, Leslie

26

82

MCFADDEN, Barry

24

82

DUNCAN, Robert

20

82

HOURIGAN, Neil

31

82

MCCLYMONT, Reginald

22

83

HEWITT, Raymond

24

83

SEAMER, John

22

84

ALPEN, Glen

20

84

NORTON, Colin

21

86

HARRIS, William

24

86

CAINE, Stephen

22

86

JOHNSON, Graeme

20

87

LANDERS, Kevin

25

88

BURNS, John

26

89

MELLING, Stewart

21

89

ATKINS, Winston

29

90

MCLENNAN , Brent

26

90

ROSS, Andrew

22

90

ELSTUB, Russell

33

93

Results 14th March Irish Four Ball Stableford Ladies

Date, Thursday 14th March 2013 Number Of Players
Competition Irish 4 Ball Stableford
Winners D. Culpitt, D.M. Culpitt, K. Wilkinson, J. Haddrick 82 pts
Runners Up P. Peck, M. Bee, C. Price, A. Downes 76 pts

NTP’s 3rd Margaret Meekings
8th Dee Davidson
12th Fran Tedesco
16h 2nd shot Ruth Williams

Rundown To: D.Hughes, C. Manthey, M. Storey, M. Brown 75, K. Mills, P. Hodda, S. Stringer, R. Hammond 75, J. Stephen, J. McFadden, F. Tedesco, H. Smith 75, C. Atkinson, A. Foster, M. Biggar, K. Palmer 74, M. Towers, R. Beattie, N. Douglas, A. Swiatek 73, M. Minogue, C. Rasmussen, D. Snelling, R., Way 71 all in

Results Tuesday 12th March 2013

CLUB BANORA GOLF CLUB
COMPETITION RESULTS
Date, Tuesday 12th March 2013 Stableford
Winner – Ladies Kaye Mills (11) 32 pts Runner Up Anne Downs (42) 29pts
NTP’s
3rd Ladies Kaye Mills
12th Ladies Carmel Atkinson
Rundown : Ladies Muriel Murray 27, Mardi Mason 27, Myra Biggar 27, June McFadden 27, Joyce Flanagan 27

Results 10 March 13


NEAREST THE PINS & WINNERS

prize

Nett

Score

HCap

Name

Category

Haddrick, Janet

Rundown
Ball

83

Kazich, Ian

NTP3
Ball

Mills, Kaye

NTP3
Ball

85

Kazich, Ian

Rundown
Ball

0

Mann, Gary

Rundown
Ball

Mills, Kaye

RunnerUp
Voucher

85

Minogue, Daniel

Winner
Voucher

Minogue, Daniel

NTP12
Ball

Minogue, Mary

Winner
Voucher

88

Skerry, John

Winner
Voucher

Stephen, Judy

NTP12
Ball

69

Stringer, Shirley

RunnerUp
Voucher

85

Stringer, Ivan

RunnerUp
Voucher

Telfer, Ross

RunnerUp
Voucher

Way, Rhoda

Winner
Voucher

88

Wilkinson, Kelly

Rundown
Ball

83