Log in |

Results Thursday 29/11/2012

CLUB BANORA LADIES GOLF
COMPETITION RESULTS
Date, Thursday 29th November 2012 Number Of Players 72
Competition 4BBB Stableford
Winner Mardi Mason, Diane Hughes 43 pts Runner Up Heather Williams, Dorothy Biggs 42 c/b
NTP’s 3rd Div 1 M. Jackson, M. Anesbury Div 2 C. Price, A. Downes
12th Div 1 J. Mount, M. Cooper Div 2 H. Williams, D. Biggs
16h (Open) C. Sawyer, P. Hodda

Rundown To: 40 c/b

1 Dec Men’s Xmas Function Shot Gun Start Tees


Starting Times and Tees

1/12/2012 8:00 AM for 8:30 AM – Last Updated 28/11/2012 5:00 PM

Tee 1A Table 10 R Hand & S Dayman
Tee 1A Table 10 D Harrod & B Doyle
Tee 1B Table 6 T Anderson & J Smith
Tee 1B Table 6 B Ward & C Hilan
Tee 2A Table 6 M Evans & R Evans
Tee 2A Table 6 W Harris & G Trevenar
Tee 2B Table 9 G Johnson & J Lane
Tee 2B Table 9 P Ross & J Dalley
Tee 3 Table 2 R Barns & R White
Tee 3 Table 2 M Jessop & B Lang
Tee 4A Table 2 A Creed & D Irwin
Tee 4A Table 2 K Mount & M Allen
Tee 4B Table 8 B Britton & R Elstub
Tee 4B Table 8 R Hewitt & J Ellis
Tee 5A Table 3 M Flanagan & M Mills
Tee 5A Table 3 M McKay & M McGuiness
Tee 5B Table 8 G Alpen & S Morrill
Tee 5B Table 8 L Campbell & R Duncan
Tee 6A Table 3 M Kenny & J Storey
Tee 6A Table 3 J Skerry & M Smith
Tee 6B Table 7 D Kellett & I Maggs
Tee 6B Table 7 J Wilson & T Maye
Tee 7 Table 4 M Alder & T Baker
Tee 7 Table 4 M Rowntree & K Tilbrook
Tee 8 Table 6 W Martlew & H Gilbank
Tee 8 Table 6 D Russell & I Morgan
Tee 9 Table 1 J Edwards & B McGowan
Tee 9 Table 1 K Cooper & A Brown
Tee 10A Table 10 T Trevitt & S Woolley
Tee 10A Table 10 S Williams & L O’Keefe
Tee 10B Table 5 K Hobbs & N Hourigan
Tee 10B Table 5 B Penny & R Mills
Tee 11 Table 10 S Evans & D Batchelor
Tee 11 Table 10 S Garner & A Douglas
Tee 12A Table 3 J Baddeley & S Robinson
Tee 12A Table 3 C McLeod & T Peck
Tee 12B Table 5 L Isbell & C Von Oppeln
Tee 12B Table 5 G Pettit & R Holmes
Tee 13 Table 1 D Culpitt & B Ryan
Tee 13 Table 1 R Culpitt & C Giles
Tee 14A Table 9 G Taylor & A O’Brien
Tee 14A Table 9 S Watkins & B McFadden
Tee 14B Table 9 G Carey & B Connors
Tee 14B Table 9 D Jaszczyk & J McGee
Tee 15A Table 2 L Anesbury & R McMahon
Tee 15A Table 2 R Tume & J Leuver
Tee 15B Table 5 P Schy & L Pettinari
Tee 15B Table 5 W Stone & N Davis
Tee 16A Table 7 C Dunn & W Woodford
Tee 16A Table 7 G Veivers & G Abbott
Tee 16B Table 1 K Culpitt & M Fraser
Tee 16B Table 1 D Minogue & G Taylor
Tee 17A Table 4 P Hulett & G Baker
Tee 17A Table 4 S Melling & S Smith
Tee 17B Table 8 J Seamer & J Rayner
Tee 17B Table 8 J Lehkyj & J Burns
Tee 18A Table 4 A Cameron & G McConochie
Tee 18A Table 4 I Masman & D Wallis
Tee 18B Table 7 K Bartlett & P Quinlin
Tee 18B Table 7 A Ross & J Ross

2012 Mixed Foursome Championship Results

Congratulations to 2012 Mixed Foursome Championship Winners
A Grade Gross – Danny Minogue and June Mc Fadden
…………….Runner Up Ross Telfer and Kaye Mills
A Grade Nett – Ken Culpitt and Denise F Culpitt
…………….Runner Up Max Jessop and Pauline Ryan
B Grade Gross – Don Culpitt and Denise M Culpitt
…………….Runner Up Haydon Gilbank and Gwenda Gilbank
B Grade Nett – Roy Stephen and Judy Stephen
…………….Runner Up Keith Cooper and Maren Cooper

Results Thursday 22.11.2012

Date, Thursday 22nd November 2012 Number Of Players 69
Competition 3BBB Stableford
Winners Margaret Bee, Christine Kellock & Kelly Wilkinson 88 points
Runners-Up Dorothy Biggs, Carmel Atkinson, Heather Williams 86 points

NTP’s 3rd Dee Davidson
12th Pat Hodda
16th 2nd Shot Joyce Flanagan

Rundown To: 79 points

Mixed Foursome Tee Times for 25 Nov


Starting Times and Tees

25/11/2012 8:06:00 AM – Last Updated 20/11/2012 3:44:16 PM

25/11/2012 8:06:00 AM H Smith & L Anesbury

P Ryan & M Jessop
25/11/2012 8:20:00 AM J Malley & G Malley

L Edwards & J Edwards
25/11/2012 8:41:00 AM D Hughes & B Hughes

R Evans & A Foster
25/11/2012 8:48:00 AM F Tedesco & M Davey

M Giles & C Giles
25/11/2012 8:55:00 AM J Mount & K Mount

R Connolly & W Woodford
25/11/2012 9:02:00 AM K Mills & R Telfer

M Cooper & K Cooper
25/11/2012 9:09:00 AM J McFadden & D Minogue

M Minogue & B McFadden
25/11/2012 9:16:00 AM D Sharp & M Carroll

M Mason & J Mason
25/11/2012 9:23:00 AM M Biggar & I Morgan

O Little & R Little
25/11/2012 9:30:00 AM B Culpitt & R Culpitt

K Culpitt & D Culpitt
25/11/2012 9:37:00 AM D Culpitt & D Culpitt

J Poolman & M Allen
25/11/2012 9:44:00 AM G Gilbank & H Gilbank

K Wilkinson & M Evans
25/11/2012 9:51:00 AM D Davidson & G Davidson

R White & P Ellison
25/11/2012 10:05:00 AM E Pleasance & L Campbell

J Stephen & R Stephen

Results Tuesday 20/11/2012 Mixed Stableford

 

Tuesday 20th November 2012 Mixed Stableford

Ladies’ Winner:   Denise Culpitt (19) 39pts

Runner Up:  Denise Melling (30) 38pts c/b

Men’s Winner:  Stewart Turner (24) 41pts  

NTP’s:  

3rd Ladies – Jenny Mayo    

12th Open – Jan Wood          

Rundown:  Robyn Beattie 38pts, Carol Price 37pts, Ann Kafer 35pts, Anne Downes 35pts, Joyce Flanagan 35pts, Peggy Williams 34pts c/b

 

   

 

Results 17 November

Results

NEAREST THE PINS & WINNERS – Alpha List

Name

Category

prize

Nett

Anderson, Terry

Rundown
Ball

36

Brown, Anthony

PROPIN
ProShop

38

Brown, Anthony

Rundown
Ball

38

Brown, Anthony

NTP12
Ball

38

Carey, Garry

Winner
Voucher

39

Carsburg, Damien

NTP16
Ball

34

Coyne, Michael

NTP8
Ball

31

Culpitt, Don

NTP8
Ball

33

Culpitt, Ken

Rundown
Ball

38

Dickison, Paul

Rundown
Ball

36

Dickison, Paul

NTP16
Ball

36

Duke, Colin

Third
Voucher

38

Dunn, Clint

Rundown
Ball

36

Edwards, John

NTP12
Ball

27

Ellis, James

Rundown
Ball

37

Evans, Robert

RunnerUp
Voucher

39

Hayes, Patrick

NTP8
Ball

33

Howlett, Wayne

NTP3
Ball

33

Johnson, Graeme

NTP3
Ball

30

Lee, John

Rundown
Ball

35

Leuver, Jim

RunnerUp
Voucher

39

Masman, Ian

Third
Voucher

35

Masman, Ian

NTP3
Ball

35

Mason, Antony

Rundown
Ball

36

Melling, Stewart

Rundown
Ball

37

Morrill, Stephen

2ND@6
Ball

34

Penny, Bryan

Rundown
Ball

38

Pettit, Gary

NTP16
Ball

44

Pettit, Gary

Winner
Voucher

44

Pitt, Micheal

Rundown
Ball

38

Roberts, Ronald

Rundown
Ball

35

Ross, Philip

Rundown
Ball

35

Seamer, John

Rundown
Ball

35

Tough, Peter

Winner
Voucher

40

Trevenar, Gregory

Rundown
Ball

37

Von Oppeln, Chris

Rundown
Ball

37

Von Oppeln, Chris

NTP12
Ball

37

Wilson, Jim

Rundown
Ball

35

Wixey, Ray

RunnerUp
Voucher

39

Wood, James

Third
Voucher

38