Log in |

Melbourne Cup Tee off Holes


Starting Times and Tees

6/11/2012 6:28:00 AM – Last Updated 1/11/2012 4:33:59 PM

Hole1A M Biggar & J Rawson | Hole1A C Atkinson & B Atkinson
Hole1B M Storey & M Murray | Hole1B D Davidson & G Davidson
Hole2 A Downes & A Downes | Hole2 S Stringer & I Stringer
Hole4 D Melling & S Melling | Hole4 G Jensen & T Waddell
Hole5 D Culpitt & K Culpitt | Hole5 J Poolman & M Allen
Hole6 P Ryan & M Jessop | Hole6 A Foster & P Jocys
Hole7 D Andersen & B Andersen | Hole7 C Johns & R Pettyfor
Hole9 L Dallas & J Patchett | Hole9 K. Wilkinson & J. Haddrick
Hole10A P Quiggin & A Osborne | Hole10A M Mason & J Mason
Hole10B B Kuskopf & J Holmes | Hole10B K Palmer & C Rasmussen
Hole11 M Minogue & D Minogue | Hole11 J Stephen & R Stephen
Hole13 F Tedesco & H Smith | Hole13 K Mills & R Telfer
Hole14 D Gronn & B Gronn | Hole14 D Hughes & B Hughes
Hole15A O Little & R Little | Hole15A M Cooper & K Cooper
Hole15B J McFadden & B McFadden | Hole15B P Williams & J Edwards
Hole17 S Jackson & D Culpitt | Hole17 D Culpitt & D Culpitt
Hole18 J Jones & M Berryman | Hole18 C Keating & P Ellison

Results Tuesday 30th October

CLUB BANORA LADIES GOLF
COMPETITION RESULTS
Date, Tuesday 30th October Stableford
Winner – Nancy Douglas (25) 40pts
Runner Up Cherie Doyle (23) 39 pts
NTP’s 3rd Dorothy Biggs

Sweepstakes To 33 c/b: Penny Martlew, Helen Evans,
Heather Williams, Carmel Atkinson, Linda Dallas

Results Thursday 25th October Ladies’ 4BBB Aggregate

 

 

Number Of Players: 70

Winners:   Clare Manthey and Nancy Douglas 78pts

Runners-Up: Pat Hodda  and Trisha Ann Hamilton 77pts        

NTP’s 3rd Div 1 Anne Foster/Diane Hughes Div 2 Marj Storey/Joyce Flanagan  

12th Div 1 Cherie Doyle/Marilyn Berryman Div 2 Maren Cooper/Dot Gronn

 16th 2nd Shot  Helen Smith/Judy McQuillan 

Sweepstakes Went To:  69pts all in

 

 

Men’s Results 24 Oct 12

Results

NEAREST THE PINS & WINNERS

Name

Category

Prize

Nett

Barns, Russell

NTP16
Ball

45

Barns, Russell

Rundown
Ball

45

Bonnor, Errol

RunnerUp
Voucher

40

Britton, Brian

Rundown
Ball

44

Coyne, Michael

Rundown
Ball

45

Duncan, Robert

NTP4
Ball

51

Duncan, Robert

Winner
Voucher

51

Gardiner, Lachlan

Rundown
Ball

44

Hancock, Ashley

Rundown
Ball

41

Harris, William

Rundown
Ball

43

Harrison, Clarrie

Rundown
Ball

45

Howlett, Wayne

Rundown
Ball

41

Jackson, Rodney

Rundown
Ball

42

Jones, Leon

NTP16
Ball

35

Lee, John

NTP12
Ball

41

Lee, John

Rundown
Ball

41

Lehkyj, Joseph

NTP7
Ball

35

Lindsay, Alan

NTP4
Ball

40

Mallon, Alf

RunnerUp
Voucher

47

Mason, Antony

Winner
Voucher

44

Mason, John

Rundown
Ball

41

Mobbs, Geoff

NTP7
Ball

38

Norton, Colin

Rundown
Ball

41

O’Keefe, Larry

NTP12
Ball

35

O’Keefe, Larry

PROPIN
ProShop

35

Quine, Richard

Rundown
Ball

42

Rawson, John

Rundown
Ball

42

Sparks, Paul

Rundown
Ball

42

Tarlinton, Tim

Rundown
Ball

41

Tilbrook, Kenneth

Rundown
Ball

44