Log in |

RESULTS LADIES MONTHLY MEDAL 30TH AUGUST

 

 

Nett Monthly Medal Winners:

0-22 Kaye Mills 73 nett

23-32 Dee Davidson 71 nett

33-45 Laurel Duncan 69 nett

Nett Runners Up:

0-22 Coral Asher 75 nett 

23-32 Lida Formella 75 nett c/b 

33-45 Denise Melling 71 nett

Best Gross:

0-22 Kaye Mills 84

23-32 Dee Davidson 97

33-45 Denise Melling 104 

Best Vets: 

0-22 Kaye Mills 

23-32 Dee Davidson 

33-45 Denise Melling 

Putts: 

0-22 Peggy Williams 32 putts

23-32 Joyce Flanagan 32 c/b

33-45 June Holmes 31 putts

Nearest the Pins:

3rd Hole 0-22 Pat Hodda, 23-32 Carmel Atkinson 33-45 Alicia Swiatek

8th Hole 0-22 Mardi Mason 23-32 Not Won 33-45 Not Won

12th Hole Pro Pin Coral Asher  

16th Hole Open Penny Martlew

Sweepstakes –  78nett  all in

 

 

RESULTS MIXED STABLEFORD TUESDAY 21st August

Ladies Winner: Ruth Williams (25) 42pts

Ladies Runner-up:  Lucy Ablett (32) 41pts c/b

Men’s Winner:  Cliff Henderson (11) 31pts

Rundown:

Coral Asher 41pts

Carmel Atkinson 41pts

Kelly Wilkinson 40pts

Maria Anesbury 39pts

Helen Smith 39pts

Miriam Jackson 39pts

Romena Doran 38pts

Chris Kellock 38pts

Linda Dallas 38pts

Colleen Johns 37pts c/b

2012 Men’s Club Foursomes Championship Winners and Run Down

>

2012 Men’s Club Foursomes Championship Winners and Run Down

Handicap
Nett

Herdman & Kemp

77

68

A Gross Winners

Hall & Lehkyj

85

75

A Gross Runners Up

Masman & Parish

79

72.5

A Nett Winners

Grills & Wallis

87

73

A Nett Runners Up

Bartlett & Barns

85

66

B Gross Winners

Campbell & Cooper

88

71.5

B Gross Runners Up

Von Oppeln & Hobbs

87

70.5

B Nett Winners

Caine & Pettit

94

74.5

B Nett Runners Up

Pryde & Dowling

90

68.5

C Gross Winners

Duncan & Jaszczyk

95

74.5

C Gross Runners Up

Gilbank & Howlett

93

69

C Nett Winners

Seamer & Burns

100

74

C Nett Runners Up

Penny & Culpitt

98

74.5

Run Down

Duncan & Jaszczyk

95

74.5

Run Down

Edwards & Minogue

87

75

Run Down

McKay & McGuiness

92

75

Run Down

Mount & Giles

85

75

Run Down

Ellis & Hewitt

100

75.5

Run Down

Hourigan & Quinlin

103

75.5

Run Down

McLeod & Honey

94

76

Run Down

Flanagan & Mills

92

76

Run Down

O’Keefe & Trevitt

98

76.5

Run Down

Coyne & Trevenar

102

77

Run Down

Smith & Evans

87

77

Run Down

Results Ladies Foursomes Championships

Championship Winners:  Kaye Mills and Maureen Giles 180 Gross

Runners-up:  June McFadden and Rhoda Way 198 Gross

Division 1 Nett Winners:  Myra Biggar and Judy Mount 158 nett c/b

Division 1 Nett Runners-up:  Dee Davidson and Paula Peck 158 nett c/b

Division 2 Gross Winners:  Helen Evans and Lucy Ablett 212 Gross

Division 2 Gross Runners-up:  Fran Tedesco and Carmen Sawyer 214 Gross

Division 2 Nett Winners:   Jill Toscano and Denise Melling 150 nett

Division 2 Nett Runners-up:  Robyn Beattie and Lin Phillips 152 nett c/b

Rundown Day 1:   81.5 nett    Day 2:   80 nett c/b

Men’s 4 Ball Match Play Championship Qualifiers

The qualifying round for the 2012 Men’s 4 Ball Match Play Championship was held on 11 August.
The First Championship Round will be played on or before 8 September with the Second Round on or before 15 September and the Third Round on or before 22 September.
The Championship Match will be arranged with the final pairs.
Following is list of all teams that played in the qualifying round. Teams with the qualifying Q mark on their cards are shown on the list. If members recognise any error in the compilation of who was interested in qualifying would they please advise the Captain ASAP.

 TeamScoreQualify
1Graham Matthews & Laurence Sparkes47Q
2Lyall Dowling & Martin Pryde47
3Denis Magee & Rodney Burns46
4Michael Alder & Martin Rowntree45
5Micheal Pitt & Walter Harding44
6Mark Allen & Anthony Brown44Q
7Hayden Gilbank & Wayne Howlett44Q
8Peter Tough & Milton Holyoake44Q
9Alan Lindsay & Wayne Howlett44
10James Wood & Bruce Arnett43
11Daniel Minogue & James Storey43Q
12Keith Hobbs & Brian Arnold43
13Sean Clark & Jacob Buckland43Q
14Paul Mifsud & Geoffrey Tickle42
15Stephen Robinson & Colin McLeod42
16Daniel Fraser & Bryan Penny42
17Bob Connors & Wayne Stone42
18Graham Hanson & Craig Maguire42
19Neil Hourigan & Nigel Luxton41Q
20Lindsay Campbell & Richard Quine41Q
21John Baddeley & Colin McLeod41
22Ian Maggs & Jim Wilson41Q
23Mervyn Evans & William Harris40
24John Dalley & Francis Pritchard40
25Stephen Smith & Stewart Melling40
26Terry Anderson & Graeme Veivers39
27Stephen Morrill & Milton Holyoake39
28John Seamer & John Burns39Q
29Daniel Jaszczyk & Ken Culpitt39
30John McLoughlin & Brent McLennan39
31Andrew Cameron & Daniel Parish39Q
32Wayne Woodford & Geoffrey Abbott39
33Adam Douglas & Darren Batchelor39
34Kenneth Tilbrook & Terrance Baker39
35Graeme Johnson & John Lane39
36Ian Masman & Graeme McConochie39Q
37Graham Hopkins & Kevin Landers39
38Michael Coyne & Douglas Tronc38
39Geoff Johnston & Scott Johnston38
40Jason Smyth & John McGee38
41Rodney Catlin & John Coetzee38Q
42Ken Mount & John Edwards38Q
43Kim Hall & Gary Taylor38
44Dennis Jones & Kevin Landers38
45Simon Woolley & Nathan Anderson38
46Gregory Willetts & Garry Carey37
47Paul Quinlin & John Lee37
48John Hopkins & Philip Woodgate37
49Nicholas Davis & Peter Schy37
50Rian Duncan & Julian Fang37
51Alan Gleeson & John Rayner37Q
52Albert Creed & Graham Church37
53Gary Pettit & Stephen Caine36
54Gregory Brereton & Reginald McClymont36
56Peter Hulett & Graeme Baker36
57Kevin Haddrick & Michael Kemp36
58Kenneth Tronc & Guy Ormerod36
59Stephen Evans & Laurence Pettinari35
60Wayne Newton & Alf Mallon35
61Peter Faul & Luke Faul35Q
62Michael Flanagan & Michael McKay35
63Clint Dunn & Colin Norton35
64Roger Gerber & Mike Grills35
65Bill Ward & John - Dean Smith34
66Andrew Ross & Michael Mills33
67Russell Elstub & Brian Britton33
68Benjamin Brown & Jack Malone33
69Antony Mason & John Sandall33
70Grant James & Rowan Coughlin32
71James Ellis & Raymond Hewitt31
72Robert Evans & Gregory Trevenar31
73Paul Pochodyla & Glenn Honey30

Thursday 16th August 2nd Round Ladies’ Foursomes

1st Tee

7.30 K. Mills, M. Giles, C. Asher, P. Hodda

7.36 M.Anesbury, M.Jackson, R.Way, J.McFadden

7.42 P.Ellison, D.Gronn, D.Culpitt, J.Poolman

7.48 A.Foster, M.Mason, C.Johns, J.Lawton

7.54 D.Davidson, P.Peck, M.Towers, J.Flanagan

8.00 C.Doyle, F.Diamond, P.Williams, J.Malley

8.06 L.Dallas, K.Campbell, M.Berryman, B. Hall,

8.12 M. Biggar, J.Mount, S.Stringer, M.McGuiness, J. Woolley, T.Von Oppeln

10th Tee

7.30 J.Toscano, D.Melling, H.Evans, L.Ablett

7.36 M.Cooper, J.Harrison, F.Tedesco, C.Sawyer

7.42 R.Beattie, L.Phillips, G.Gilbank, J.Haddrick

7.48 E.Gosling, C.Atkinson, J.Mayo, M.Minogue

7.54 D.Leopold, O.Little, C.Kellock, V.Landers

8.00 K.Palmer, C.Manthey, J.Cusack, L.Schneider